Prayer teams | City Bible Forum Plus
Loading...

Prayer teams

You're not alone. Be part of a community of believers sharing the Gospel in a local workplace prayer team.

You spend the vast majority of your waking hours at work and it’s one of the primary places you live out your Christian life in front of others. Joining with other Christians in or near your workplace can provide the encouragement, fellowship and prayer needed to help you be Jesus’ ambassador at work.

An Evangelistic Prayer Team (EPT) is made up of a small group of people meeting once a week or fortnight to pray. EPTs focus on growing a passion for those who haven’t yet had the chance to hear or haven’t yet understood the great news of Jesus as Lord and Saviour.

EPT Stamford
Wednesday, 1pm (fortnightly)
Stamford Plaza
150 North Terrace, Adelaide
EPT Nest
Thursday, 3.30-4.15pm (fortnightly)
Nest
104 Walkerville Terrace, Walkerville
EPT Tonsley
Wednesday, 12pm (fortnightly)
6 MAB Eastern Promenade, Clovelly Park
EPT WCH
Thursday, 5pm
WCH
72 King William Road, North Adelaide
EPT Black Stump
Monday, 10:30am (fortnightly)
The Black Stump
25 Grenfell Street, ADELAIDE
EPT Hilton
Thursday, 7:30 (fortnightly)
Hilton Adelaide
233 Victoria Square, Adelaide
Pitt St EPT1 (Women)
Tue 7:30-8:30AM (fortnightly)
Pitt Street Mall
182 Pitt St, Sydney
Fair Work EPT (In house)
Tue 12:30-1:00PM (fortnightly)
Fair Work Ombudsman
175 Liverpool St, Sydney
North Sydney EPT
Thu 12:40-1:25PM (fortnightly)
St Peter's Presbyterian Church
234 Blues Point Rd, North Sydney
Bridge St EPT1 (Women)
Tue 1-2PM (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum, L3
13-15 Bridge St, Sydney
Botany EPT
Thu 12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
ICM Airport Technics
Unit 1/12 Lord Street, Botany
Rhodes EPT
Tue 12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Christian Super, Suite 2, Building A
1 Homebush Bay Dr, Rhodes
Lawyers EPT2
Fri 3:00-3:30PM (monthly)
Sellbourn Chambers, L8
174 Phillip St, Sydney
Saturdays
7:00 AM
Salamanca Market
Salamanca Place, Hobart
Tuesdays
12:30 PM
TasNetworks
1/7 Maria St, Lenah Valley
Wednesdays
12:30 PM
Entura
89 Cambridge Park Dr, Cambridge
Wednesdays
12:30 PM
A Fairer World
4 Battery Square, Battery Point
Trident (in house)
Various times
Trident Financial
21 Shierlaw Ave., Canterbury
ntegrity (in house)
Various times
ntegrity
482 Bourke St, Melbourne
IRESS (in house)
Various times
Galleria
16/385 Bourke St., Melbourne
EY (in house)
Fri @8:00-9:00AM (fortnightly)
EY
Lvl 23. 8 Exhibition St., Melbourne
AECOM (in house)
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
AECOM
Tower 2, 727 Collins St., Melbourne
Women's City Centre
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Axil Coffee Roasters
Axil Coffee. 121 Exhibition St., Melbourne
Christian Consultants
Thu @6:30-9:00PM (monthly)
Saint & Rogue
582 Little Collins St., Melbourne
Flinders EPT
Thu @7:45-8:30AM (fortnightly)
300 Flinders St., Melbourne
Melbourne Central EPT
Tue @7:45-8:45AM (fortnightly)
Plantation Cafe
Level 2, Shop 253, Melbourne Central, Melbourne
Milton EPT
Wednesday 7:30-8:15am
Coffee Club - Park Rd
11/32 Park Rd, Milton
Plus Architecture EPT
Wednesday 8:15-9am
102 Adelaide Street, Brisbane
Mater EPT
Thursday 12:30-1pm (Fortnightly)
Salmon Building
41 Raymond Terrace, South Brisbane
Wednesdays
Wednesdays 1 PM
Bishop Hayes Centre (Behind Cathedral)
121 Macquarie Street, Hobart
Wednesdays
Wednesdays 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
Dome Cafe
29 Elizabeth St, Hobart
EPT RAAF
Monday, 11:40am-12:20pm
RAAF Base
Edinburgh Road, Edinburgh
EPT Flinders Uni
Thursday, 12:00pm (fortnightly)
Flinders University
1284 Sturt Road, Bedford Park
EPT Jurlique
Thursday, 12.30pm (fortnightly)
Sazon
1/24 Gawler Street, Mount Barker
Thursdays
Thursdays, 8 AM
Harbour Lights Cafe
29 Morrison St, Hobart
12:30
Thursdays, 12:30
San Churro
Salamanca Square, Battery Point
Tuesdays
Tuesdays, 1230
Knox Financial
13/39 Murray St, Hobart
Wednesdays
Wednesdays, 12:30 PM
Taswater
169 Main Rd, Moonah
Wed 12.30pm
Lunch
Ground Floor, Worgan St, Discovery House, Woden
Wed 8.00am
Before work
76 Athllon Drive, Greenway
Tue 7.30am
Breakfast
Parliament Dr, Canberra
Mon 12.40pm
Lunch
1 State Circle, Forrest
Thu 12.40pm
Lunch
16 Marcus Clarke St, Canberra
Thu 12.40pm
Lunch
16 Petrie Plaza, Canberra
Tue 12.30pm
Lunch
4 Mary Potter Circuit, Bruce
Lunch
1 Thynne St, Bruce
Tue 12.30pm
Lunch
45 Benjamin Way, Belconnen
Mon 12.40pm
Lunch
18 King George Terrace, Parkes
UQ EPT
Wednesday 8-8:45am
Physiol Eatery & Cafe - Building 63
Mansfield P, St Lucia
PA EPT
Tuesday 7:00-7:30am
Pacemaker Cafe
20 Cornwall St, Woolloongabba
Hatch EPT
Tuesday 12:30-1:15pm
Hatch office
61 Petrie Terrace, Brisbane
Toowong EPT
Thursday 7:45-8:30am
Toowong Villiage
9 Sherwood Rd, Toowong
Tuesday women's EPT
Tuesday 7:30-8:15am
Metropole Eatery
180 Ann St, Brisbane
Tuesday morning EPT
Tuesday 7:30-8:15am
Coffee Iconic
340 George St, Brisbane
Newstead EPT
Thursday 12:30-1:15pm
Cafe 63
1060 Ann St, Fortitude Valley
Valley Women's EPT
Wednesday 7:15-8am
Campos Coffee Piccolo
887 Ann St, Fortitude Valley
Wednesday lunch EPT
Wednesday 12-12:45pm
Wintergarden Food Court
190 Elizabeth St, Brisbane
Friday 8am
Brisbane Square
266 George St, Brisbane
Thursday men's EPT
Thursday 12-12:45pm
Commix Espresso
64 Adelaide St, Brisbane
Eight Mile Plains EPT
Thursday 12:15-1pm
Oakey Dokey
7 Clunies Ross Ct, Eight Mile Plains
Tuesday men's EPT
Tuesday 7.30-8:15am
Espresso Emporium
180 Ann St, Brisbane
Valley men EPT
Friday 7:30-8:15am
Alfred & Constance
132 Constance St, Fortitude Valley
Thursday mixed EPT
Thursday 12:30-1:15pm
MYO
313 Adelaide St, Brisbane
South Bank EPT
Wednesday 12:30-1:15pm
Olio Cafe
133 Grey St, South Brisbane
Wednesday ladies' EPT
Wednesday 12:15-1pm
143 Ann St, Brisbane
Wedneday mixed EPT
Wednesday 12:05-12:50pm
Charlotte Cafe
150 Charlotte St, Brisbane
Wednesday morn Ladies' EPT
Wednesday 7:30-8:15am
Extract Espresso Bar
200 Adelaide St, Brisbane
Wednesday women's EPT
Wednesday 12:30-1:15pm
Coffee Anthology
126 Margaret St, Brisbane
Govt EPT
Tuesday 12-12:45pm
Food Court
1 William St, Brisbane
Tuesday mixed EPT
Tuesday 12:30-1:15pm
Botero
258 Adelaide Street, Brisbane
Macquarie Park EPT1
Mon 12:10-12:50PM (fortnightly)
George Weston Foods
11 Talavera Rd, Macquarie Park
Macquarie Park EPT2
Various times
Optus
1 Lyonpark Rd, Macquarie Park
Chatswood EPT
Tue 12:30-1:15PM (fortnightly)
AC Projects Office, Suite 310
7 Railways St, Chatswood
Parramatta EPT
Mon 1-2PM (fortnightly)
St John's Anglican Church Hall
187 Church St, Parramatta
Barangaroo EPT (Women)
Tue 1-2PM (fortnightly)
Suncorp foyer
10 Shelley St, Barangaroo
Pitt St EPT2
Thu 6:30-7:30PM (monthly)
Piccadilly Shopping Centre Food Court
210 Pitt Street, Sydney
Lachlan Orr EPT (Men)
Thu 7:30-8:15AM (fortnightly)
Shop 15 - 16 Town Hall Square
464-480 Kent St, Sydney
Lawyers EPT1
Wed 7:30-8:30AM (fortnightly)
Silks Cafe
170 Phillip St, Sydney
Bridge St EPT3 (Men)
Thu 1:10-1:50PM (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum, L3
13-15 Bridge St, Sydney
Market St EPT (Men)
Mon 12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Argus Software, L12
1 Market St, Sydney
Bridge St EPT2 (Men)
Thu 12-1PM (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum, L3
13-15 Bridge St, Sydney
Hunter St EPT (Men)
Thu 12:10-12:50PM (monthly)
EC Financial, Suite 8, Level 3
66 Hunter St, Sydney
Chiefly Sq EPT
Tue 7:30-8:20AM (fortnightly)
Chifley Tower Foodcourt
2 Chifley Square, Sydney
Sussex St EPT (Men)
Mon 1-2PM (fortnightly)
Cafe Marocchino
377 Sussex St, Sydney
Central EPT
Mon 12:40-1:20PM (fortnightly)
Henry Deane Building
20 Lee St, Sydney
George St EPT (Women)
Mon 1:10-1:55PM (fortnightly)
Woolworths Metro Cafeteria
532-540 George St, Sydney
Craig Josling EPT (Men)
Mon 1:10-1:50PM (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum, L3
13-15 Bridge St, Sydney
George St EPT (Men)
Wed 9:30-10:00AM (fortnightly)
Telstra
400 George St, Sydney
AusPost (in house)
Mon @12.30-1:00pm (weekly)
Australia Post HQ
111 Bourke St., Melbourne
EPT Young Entrepreneurs
Friday, 8am (monthly)
Panacea
72 Halifax Street, Adelaide
EPT Pirie Street
Mondays, 1pm (3 weekly)
97 Pirie St
97 Pirie Street, Adelaide
EPT North Adelaide
Friday, 7.45am (fortnightly)
The Store
157 Melbourne Street, North Adelaide
EPT Young Workers
Wednesday, 7:30am (Fortnightly)
The Black Stump
25 Grenfell Street, ADELAIDE
EPT King William
Thursday, 12.30pm (fortnightly)
Elementary Coffee
9-17 Young Street, Adelaide
EPT Grenfell
Tuesday, 12.45pm (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum Boardroom
22 Grenfell Street, Adelaide
EPT Executives
monthly
Hindmarsh Square, Adelaide
EPT ESL
Tuesdays, 12.30pm (fortnightly)
City Bible Forum Boardroom
22 Grenfell Street, Adelaide
EPT Marryatville
Thursday, 12pm (fortnightly)
146 Kensington Road, Marryatville
EPT DSTG
Thursday, 12pm (fortnightly)
DSTG
West Ave, Edinburgh
EPT ATO
Wednesday, 12pm (fortnightly)
Victoria Square, Adelaide
EPT H&D
Wednesday, 7.15am (fortnightly)
Handsome & Duchess
16 McHenry St, Adelaide
Ross Memorial Church
Corner Hay St & Colin St, West Perth, Perth
St George Cathedral
St Georges Terrace, Perth
Wednesday 12pm
Lunchtime
Off Trinity Arcade, PERTH
Thursday 12:30pm
Lunchtime
SVT Engineering Consultants
112 Cambridge St, West Leederville
royal perth hospital
197 Wellington St, Perth
Thurs
Lunchtime
Little Mia Cafe
, West Perth
Tuesday 12:10pm
Lunchtime
E-Sense Cafe
193 Hay St, East Perth
Wednesday 12:15pm
Lunchtime
Secret Garden Cafe
Shop 7/329 Murray street, Perth
Tuesday 7:15am
Breakfast
Empire Espresso
182 St Georges Terrace, Perth
Kings Square
560 Wellington St, Perth
HyattCentre
99 Adelaide Terrace, Perth
Friday 12pm
Lunchtime
182 St Georges Tce, PERTH
Wed @7:30-8:30AM (monthly)
Slate
9 Goldsbrough Ln., Melbourne
Deloitte
Brookfield Place, 123/125 St Georges Terrace, Perth
Friday
12:30
4Farmers
McDowell St, Welshpool
SMEC (in house)
Thu @7:30-8:30AM (weekly)
SMEC Australia
Tower 4, 727 Collins St., Docklands
Public Service
Tue @8:30-9:00AM (weekly)
Collins Place Food Court
45 Collins St., Melbourne
NAB 800B (in house)
Wed @12:30-1:00PM (weekly)
Near NAB
800 Bourke St., Docklands
NAB 700B (in house)
Wed @12:30-1:00PM (weekly)
Near NAB
700 Bourke St., Docklands
NAB 500B (in house)
Wed @12:30-1:00PM (weekly)
Near NAB
500 Bourke St., Melbourne
Collins Square (in house)
Tue @12:15-12:45PM (fortnightly)
Collins Square
737 Collins St., Docklands
BAIN (in house)
Mon @8:30-930AM (weekly)
Dial-in
37/120 Collins St., Melbourne
ATO (in house)
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (weekly)
Near ATO/DHS
913 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill
ARUP (in house)
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (weekly)
Sky Park
699 Collins St., Docklands
Life@ANZ (in house)
Various times
Near ANZ
833 Collins St., Docklands
Burger Project EPT
Thu @12:00-12:30PM (fortnightly)
Burger Project
535/555 Bourke St., Melbourne
Telstra242 EPT
Tue @12:30-1:00PM (fortnightly)
Telstra Building
242 Exhibition St., Melbourne
St Kilda EPT
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (monthly)
Blue Moose Cafe
436 St Kilda Rd., Melbourne
Southgate EPT
Mon @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Southgate Food Court (downstairs)
3 Southgate Ave, Southbank
Southern Cross EPT
Tue @7:45-8:45AM (fortnightly)
Espresso Hub Cafe
Espresso Hub. 655 Collins St., Docklands
Richmond EPT
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Balmain St & Church St, Richmond
KPMG EPT
Various times
Near KPMG
727 Collins St., Docklands
Vic Rehab EPT
Thu @12:00-1:00PM (fortnightly)
Vic Rehab Cafe
499 Springvale Rd., Glen Waverley
Galleria EPT
Tue @12:30-1:00PM (weekly)
Galleria
385 Bourke St., Melbourne
Flagstaff EPT
Thu @7:45-8:45AM (fortnightly)
Le Will Cafe (Upstairs)
Le Will Cafe, 305 William St, Melbourne
Ericcson EPT
Fri @12:00-1:00PM (fortnightly)
The Third Space
G10/22 Import Lane, Docklands
Epworth EPT
Fri @1:00-2:00PM (fortnightly)
Epworth Hospital
89 Bridge Rd., Richmond
Docklands EPT
Wed @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
The Pantry
750 Collins St., Docklands
Cross Culture Telstra EPT
Thu @12.30-1.30 (fortnightly)
Cross Culture Office (downstairs)
194 Little Lonsdale St., Melbourne
530 Collins EPT Wed
Wed @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
530 Collins St., Melbourne
530 Collins EPT Thu
Thu @1:00-2:00PM (fortnightly)
Spice Kitchen. 530 Collins St., Melbourne
530 Collins EPT GWAC
Wed @12:30-1:15PM (fortnightly)
Corner King and Collins
Cnr. King St. and Collins St., Melbourne
Southern Cross Lane EPT
Mon @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Southern Cross Lane Food Court
Southern Cross Ln., Melbourne
Paramount EPT2
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Paramount Food Court
108 Bourke St., Melbourne
Paramount EPT1
Tue @12:30-1:30PM (fortnightly)
Paramount Food Court
108 Bourke St., Melbourne
Who to contact in your city
CITYCONTACT PERSON
AdelaideCheryl Chapman
BrisbaneScott Pasley
CanberraLeon Hribar
HobartWilbur Longbottom
MelbourneDavid Chan
PerthLéni-Jo McMillan
SydneyMartin Chung
ParramattaKim Riley

Recent resources

Alt
David Chan | 5 Aug 2019
Alt
Scott Pasley | 16 Jul 2019
Alt
William Taylor, Scott Pasley | 15 Jul 2019
Alt
Scott Pasley, Glenn Hohnberg | 15 Jul 2019